
1997 · series · 1 season
Flame of Recca
Is Flame of Recca on Netflix?
No. Flame of Recca (1997) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Peacock.
Streaming availability by JustWatch.
Recca was an average ordinary boy, who happened to like ninjas. One day as an dark and mysterious women enters his life, Recca finds that he has some extraordinary powers. Now he must use these powers to protect his friends and himself from a long lost brother, who holds a hatred against him.
Is Flame of Recca on Netflix in other countries?
Cast
Reader score
No reader votes yet. Be the first.
Flame of Recca trailer
Flame of Recca: common questions
Is Flame of Recca on Netflix?
No. Flame of Recca (1997) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Peacock.
Where can I watch Flame of Recca?
Flame of Recca (1997) is included with a Peacock subscription in the US.
Is Flame of Recca worth watching?
There are not enough published ratings yet to score it fairly, so we have left it unrated rather than guess.
How many seasons of Flame of Recca are there?
Flame of Recca has 1 season.
Who is in Flame of Recca?
Flame of Recca stars Kousuke Okano, Yuki Masuda, Akiko Hiramatsu, Hikaru Midorikawa.
If you liked Flame of Recca
More action adventure →Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.











