The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) poster
B
Worth itBN Score 69.5

1974 · series · TV-PG · 5 seasons

The Six Million Dollar Man

Better. Stronger. Faster.

BN Score 69.5TMDB 7.3

Is The Six Million Dollar Man on Netflix?

No. The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Peacock.

Watch on Peacock

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

Follow the adventures of Steve Austin, cybernetically enhanced astronaut turned secret agent, employed by the OSI, under the command of Oscar Goldman and supervised by the scientist who created his cybernetics, Rudy Wells. Steve uses the superior strength and speed provided by his bionic arm and legs, and the enhanced vision provided by his artificial eye, to fight enemy agents, aliens, mad scientists, and a wide variety of other villains.

ReleasedJanuary 18, 1974
Seasons5
RatedTV-PG
Created byKenneth Johnson, Martin Caidin
ElsewhereIMDb · TMDB
LanguageEnglish

Is The Six Million Dollar Man on Netflix in other countries?

Cast

Lee MajorsSteve AustinMartin E. BrooksDr. Rudy WellsRichard AndersonOscar Goldman

Reader score

No reader votes yet. Be the first.

The Six Million Dollar Man trailer

How we got to 69.5

Critic and audience ratings set the number. Popularity, Top 10 position and recency can only lift it, never sink it. Full method.

SignalValueEffect
TMDB7.3/10100% of base score
Popularity58none

The Six Million Dollar Man: common questions

Is The Six Million Dollar Man on Netflix?

No. The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Peacock.

Where can I watch The Six Million Dollar Man?

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) is included with a Peacock subscription in the US.

Is The Six Million Dollar Man worth watching?

It scores 69.5/100 on our blended rating, which puts it in B-tier: worth it.

How many seasons of The Six Million Dollar Man are there?

The Six Million Dollar Man has 5 seasons.

What is The Six Million Dollar Man rated?

The Six Million Dollar Man is rated TV-PG in the US.

Who is in The Six Million Dollar Man?

The Six Million Dollar Man stars Lee Majors, Martin E. Brooks, Richard Anderson.

If you liked The Six Million Dollar Man

More action adventure →

Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.