Eyes of Wakanda (2025) poster
B
Worth itBN Score 67

2025 · series · TV-14 · 1 season

Eyes of Wakanda

Every mission shapes a legacy.

BN Score 67TMDB 6.2

Is Eyes of Wakanda on Netflix?

No. Eyes of Wakanda (2025) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Disney+.

Watch on Disney+

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

Follow the adventures of brave Wakandan warriors throughout history in this globe-trotting adventure, where they must carry out dangerous missions to retrieve Vibranium artifacts from the enemies of Wakanda. They are the Hatut Zaraze and this is their story.

ReleasedAugust 1, 2025
Seasons1
RatedTV-14
ElsewhereIMDb · TMDB
LanguageEnglish

Reader score

No reader votes yet. Be the first.

Eyes of Wakanda trailer

How we got to 67

Critic and audience ratings set the number. Popularity, Top 10 position and recency can only lift it, never sink it. Full method.

SignalValueEffect
TMDB6.2/10100% of base score
Popularity36none
Recency80none

Eyes of Wakanda: common questions

Is Eyes of Wakanda on Netflix?

No. Eyes of Wakanda (2025) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Disney+.

Where can I watch Eyes of Wakanda?

Eyes of Wakanda (2025) is included with a Disney+ subscription in the US.

Is Eyes of Wakanda worth watching?

It scores 67/100 on our blended rating, which puts it in B-tier: worth it.

How many seasons of Eyes of Wakanda are there?

Eyes of Wakanda has 1 season.

What is Eyes of Wakanda rated?

Eyes of Wakanda is rated TV-14 in the US.

If you liked Eyes of Wakanda

More action adventure →

Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.