Ultraman Orb (2016) poster

2016 · series · 1 season

Ultraman Orb

Let me borrow the power of your lights!

Is Ultraman Orb on Netflix?

No. Ultraman Orb (2016) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Prime Video.

Watch on Prime Video

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

A young man becomes the giant hero Ultraman Orb, a warrior of light, to battle monsters and aliens threatening Earth using the powers of his many predecessor guardians.

ReleasedJuly 9, 2016
Seasons1
ElsewhereIMDb · TMDB
LanguageJapanese

Is Ultraman Orb on Netflix in other countries?

Cast

Hideo IshiguroGai Kurenai / Ultraman OrbMiyabi MatsuuraNaomi YumenoNaoto TakahashiJetta HayamiHiroaki NerioShin MatsudoTakaya AoyagiJugglus JugglerShingo YanagisawaIttetsu ShibukawaHiroki YasumotoAlien Mefilas NostraVladaForeign girl

Reader score

No reader votes yet. Be the first.

Ultraman Orb trailer

Ultraman Orb: common questions

Is Ultraman Orb on Netflix?

No. Ultraman Orb (2016) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Prime Video.

Where can I watch Ultraman Orb?

Ultraman Orb (2016) is included with a Prime Video subscription in the US.

Is Ultraman Orb worth watching?

There are not enough published ratings yet to score it fairly, so we have left it unrated rather than guess.

How many seasons of Ultraman Orb are there?

Ultraman Orb has 1 season.

Who is in Ultraman Orb?

Ultraman Orb stars Hideo Ishiguro, Miyabi Matsuura, Naoto Takahashi, Hiroaki Nerio.

If you liked Ultraman Orb

More action adventure →

Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.