Tom and Jerry in New York (2021) poster
B
Worth itBN Score 68.4

2021 · series · TV-PG · 2 seasons

Tom and Jerry in New York

BN Score 68.4TMDB 7.0

Is Tom and Jerry in New York on Netflix?

No. Tom and Jerry in New York (2021) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on HBO Max.

Watch on HBO Max

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

Follow the iconic cat and mouse duo as they settle in to their new digs at the Royal Gate Hotel and unleash mayhem across the big city, inciting hilarious chaos uptown, downtown and everywhere their manic escapades take them.

ReleasedJuly 1, 2021
Seasons2
RatedTV-PG
ElsewhereIMDb · TMDB
LanguageEnglish

Cast

Kath SoucieTuffy (voice)Rick ZieffSpike (voice)Sam KwasmanLittle Quacker (voice)

Reader score

No reader votes yet. Be the first.

Tom and Jerry in New York trailer

How we got to 68.4

Critic and audience ratings set the number. Popularity, Top 10 position and recency can only lift it, never sink it. Full method.

SignalValueEffect
TMDB7.0/10100% of base score
Popularity30none

Tom and Jerry in New York: common questions

Is Tom and Jerry in New York on Netflix?

No. Tom and Jerry in New York (2021) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on HBO Max.

Where can I watch Tom and Jerry in New York?

Tom and Jerry in New York (2021) is included with a HBO Max subscription in the US.

Is Tom and Jerry in New York worth watching?

It scores 68.4/100 on our blended rating, which puts it in B-tier: worth it.

How many seasons of Tom and Jerry in New York are there?

Tom and Jerry in New York has 2 seasons.

What is Tom and Jerry in New York rated?

Tom and Jerry in New York is rated TV-PG in the US.

Who is in Tom and Jerry in New York?

Tom and Jerry in New York stars Kath Soucie, Rick Zieff, Sam Kwasman.

If you liked Tom and Jerry in New York

More animation →

Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.