Teen Beach 2 (2015) poster
B
Worth itBN Score 67.9

2015 · movie · G · 1h 44m

Teen Beach 2

Same surf. New turf.

BN Score 67.9TMDB 6.8

Is Teen Beach 2 on Netflix?

No. Teen Beach 2 (2015) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Disney+.

Watch on Disney+

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

When characters from the movie musical “Wet Side Story” get stuck in the real world, teens Brady and Mack must find a way to return them home.

ReleasedJune 26, 2015
Runtime1h 44m
RatedG
Directed byJeffrey Hornaday
ElsewhereIMDb · TMDB
LanguageEnglish

Cast

Ross LynchBradyMaia MitchellMcKenzie 'Mack' FoxGracie GillamLelaGarrett ClaytonTannerJohn DeLucaButchyChrissie FitCheecheeJordan FisherSeacatJessica Lee KellerStruts

Reader score

No reader votes yet. Be the first.

Teen Beach 2 trailer

How we got to 67.9

Critic and audience ratings set the number. Popularity, Top 10 position and recency can only lift it, never sink it. Full method.

SignalValueEffect
TMDB6.8/10100% of base score
Popularity23none

Teen Beach 2: common questions

Is Teen Beach 2 on Netflix?

No. Teen Beach 2 (2015) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Disney+.

Where can I watch Teen Beach 2?

Teen Beach 2 (2015) is included with a Disney+ subscription in the US.

Is Teen Beach 2 worth watching?

It scores 67.9/100 on our blended rating, which puts it in B-tier: worth it.

How long is Teen Beach 2?

Teen Beach 2 runs 1h 44m (104 minutes).

What is Teen Beach 2 rated?

Teen Beach 2 is rated G in the US.

Who is in Teen Beach 2?

Teen Beach 2 stars Ross Lynch, Maia Mitchell, Gracie Gillam, Garrett Clayton.

If you liked Teen Beach 2

More comedy →

Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.