Monster High: Why Do Ghouls Fall in Love? (2012) poster
B
Worth itBN Score 70

2012 · movie · PG · 45m

Monster High: Why Do Ghouls Fall in Love?

BN Score 70TMDB 8.0

Is Monster High: Why Do Ghouls Fall in Love on Netflix?

No. Monster High: Why Do Ghouls Fall in Love? (2012) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Prime Video.

Watch on Prime Video

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

Draculaura’s Sweet 1600th birthday is an extra special occasion to party at Monster High! But her high expectations lead to deadly results when she’s faced with the choice between practical boyfriend Clawd, and new vampire heartthrob, Valentine, a romantic blast from her past.

ReleasedFebruary 12, 2012
Runtime45m
RatedPG
Directed bySteve Sacks, Dustin McKenzie
ElsewhereIMDb · TMDB
LanguageEnglish

Is Monster High: Why Do Ghouls Fall in Love on Netflix in other countries?

Cast

Debi DerryberryDraculaura (voice)Ogie BanksClawd Wolf (voice)Jonathan LipowKieran Valentine (voice)Erin FitzgeraldAbbey Bominable / Spectra Vondergeist / C.A. Cupid (voice)Kate HigginsFrankie Stein (voice)Salli SaffiotiClawdeen Wolf / Cleo de Nile (voice)Laura BaileyLagoona Blue (voice)America YoungToralei / Howleen / Purrsephone / Meowlody (voice)

Reader score

No reader votes yet. Be the first.

Monster High: Why Do Ghouls Fall in Love? trailer

How we got to 70

Critic and audience ratings set the number. Popularity, Top 10 position and recency can only lift it, never sink it. Full method.

SignalValueEffect
TMDB8.0/10100% of base score
Popularity24none

Monster High: Why Do Ghouls Fall in Love: common questions

Is Monster High: Why Do Ghouls Fall in Love on Netflix?

No. Monster High: Why Do Ghouls Fall in Love? (2012) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Prime Video.

Where can I watch Monster High: Why Do Ghouls Fall in Love?

Monster High: Why Do Ghouls Fall in Love? (2012) is included with a Prime Video subscription in the US.

Is Monster High: Why Do Ghouls Fall in Love worth watching?

It scores 70/100 on our blended rating, which puts it in B-tier: worth it.

How long is Monster High: Why Do Ghouls Fall in Love?

Monster High: Why Do Ghouls Fall in Love? runs 45m (45 minutes).

What is Monster High: Why Do Ghouls Fall in Love rated?

Monster High: Why Do Ghouls Fall in Love? is rated PG in the US.

Who is in Monster High: Why Do Ghouls Fall in Love?

Monster High: Why Do Ghouls Fall in Love? stars Debi Derryberry, Ogie Banks, Jonathan Lipow, Erin Fitzgerald.

If you liked Monster High: Why Do Ghouls Fall in Love

More animation →

Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.