
2023 · movie · R · 1h 35m
Cocaine Bear
Get in line.
Is Cocaine Bear on Netflix?
No. Cocaine Bear (2023) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Peacock.
Streaming availability by JustWatch.
Inspired by a true story, an oddball group of cops, criminals, tourists and teens converge in a Georgia forest where a 500-pound black bear goes on a murderous rampage after unintentionally ingesting cocaine.
Cast
Reader score
No reader votes yet. Be the first.
Cocaine Bear trailer
How we got to 62.2
Critic and audience ratings set the number. Popularity, Top 10 position and recency can only lift it, never sink it. Full method.
| Signal | Value | Effect |
|---|---|---|
| TMDB | 6.0/10 | 100% of base score |
| Popularity | 42 | none |
| Recency | 50 | none |
Cocaine Bear: common questions
Is Cocaine Bear on Netflix?
No. Cocaine Bear (2023) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Peacock.
Where can I watch Cocaine Bear?
Cocaine Bear (2023) is included with a Peacock subscription in the US.
Is Cocaine Bear worth watching?
It scores 62.2/100 on our blended rating, which puts it in C-tier: mixed.
How long is Cocaine Bear?
Cocaine Bear runs 1h 35m (95 minutes).
What is Cocaine Bear rated?
Cocaine Bear is rated R in the US.
Who is in Cocaine Bear?
Cocaine Bear stars Keri Russell, Alden Ehrenreich, O'Shea Jackson Jr., Ray Liotta.
If you liked Cocaine Bear
More comedy →Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.











