Alice in Borderland (2020) poster
B
Worth itBN Score 77.5

2020 · series · TV-MA · 3 seasons

Alice in Borderland

Life is a game, you should enjoy it more.

BN Score 77.5TMDB 8.1Netflix Original

Is Alice in Borderland on Netflix?

Yes. Alice in Borderland (2020) is streaming on Netflix in the US.

Watch on Netflix

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

With his two friends, a video-game-obsessed young man finds himself in a strange version of Tokyo where they must compete in dangerous games to win.

ReleasedDecember 10, 2020
Seasons3
RatedTV-MA
ElsewhereIMDb · TMDB
LanguageJapanese

Is Alice in Borderland on Netflix in other countries?

Cast

Kento YamazakiArisu Ryohei / AliceTao TsuchiyaUsagi Yuzuha / “Rabbit”

Reader score

No reader votes yet. Be the first.

Alice in Borderland trailer

How we got to 77.5

Critic and audience ratings set the number. Popularity, Top 10 position and recency can only lift it, never sink it. Full method.

SignalValueEffect
TMDB8.1/10100% of base score
Popularity57none

Alice in Borderland: common questions

Is Alice in Borderland on Netflix?

Yes. Alice in Borderland (2020) is streaming on Netflix in the US.

Where can I watch Alice in Borderland?

Alice in Borderland (2020) is included with a Netflix subscription in the US.

Is Alice in Borderland worth watching?

It scores 77.5/100 on our blended rating, which puts it in B-tier: worth it.

How many seasons of Alice in Borderland are there?

Alice in Borderland has 3 seasons.

What is Alice in Borderland rated?

Alice in Borderland is rated TV-MA in the US.

Who is in Alice in Borderland?

Alice in Borderland stars Kento Yamazaki, Tao Tsuchiya.

If you liked Alice in Borderland

More action adventure →

Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.