
2018 · movie · 1h 30m
A Christmas in Tennessee
hallmark
Is A Christmas in Tennessee on Netflix?
No. A Christmas in Tennessee (2018) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Disney+, Hulu, Prime Video.
Streaming availability by JustWatch.
Allison Bennet, along with her daughter Olivia and mother Martha, run a bakery in the small mountain town of White Pines, Tennessee. When Matthew, a charming real estate developer, tries to buy the town for a corporate ski resort, Allison and the townspeople must work together to prevent that from happening. And just when the Bennet ladies seem out of luck, an unexpected visitor, with a well-known sweet tooth for cookies and milk, comes to the bakery and may in fact be the key to solving everything.
Is A Christmas in Tennessee on Netflix in other countries?
Cast
Reader score
No reader votes yet. Be the first.
A Christmas in Tennessee: common questions
Is A Christmas in Tennessee on Netflix?
No. A Christmas in Tennessee (2018) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Disney+, Hulu, Prime Video.
Where can I watch A Christmas in Tennessee?
A Christmas in Tennessee (2018) is included with a Disney+, Hulu, Prime Video subscription in the US.
Is A Christmas in Tennessee worth watching?
There are not enough published ratings yet to score it fairly, so we have left it unrated rather than guess.
How long is A Christmas in Tennessee?
A Christmas in Tennessee runs 1h 30m (90 minutes).
Who is in A Christmas in Tennessee?
A Christmas in Tennessee stars Rachel Boston, Patricia Richardson, Andrew W. Walker, Caroline Rhea.
If you liked A Christmas in Tennessee
More family →Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.











