Tour de Pharmacy (2017) poster
B
Worth itBN Score 67.8

2017 · movie · NR · 40m

Tour de Pharmacy

Winning is in their blood. Among other things.

BN Score 67.8TMDB 6.7

Is Tour de Pharmacy on Netflix?

No. Tour de Pharmacy (2017) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on HBO Max.

Watch on HBO Max

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

A mockumentary that chronicles the prevalence of doping in the world of professional cycling.

ReleasedJuly 8, 2017
Runtime40m
RatedNR
Directed byJake Szymanski
ElsewhereIMDb · TMDB
LanguageEnglish

Cast

Orlando BloomJuJu PepeAndy SambergMarty HassJohn CenaGustav DittersJeff GoldblumMarty Hass Present DayJ.J. AbramsJ.J. AbramsMike TysonMike TysonLance ArmstrongLance ArmstrongKevin BaconDitmer Klerken

Reader score

No reader votes yet. Be the first.

Tour de Pharmacy trailer

How we got to 67.8

Critic and audience ratings set the number. Popularity, Top 10 position and recency can only lift it, never sink it. Full method.

SignalValueEffect
TMDB6.7/10100% of base score
Popularity21none

Tour de Pharmacy: common questions

Is Tour de Pharmacy on Netflix?

No. Tour de Pharmacy (2017) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on HBO Max.

Where can I watch Tour de Pharmacy?

Tour de Pharmacy (2017) is included with a HBO Max subscription in the US.

Is Tour de Pharmacy worth watching?

It scores 67.8/100 on our blended rating, which puts it in B-tier: worth it.

How long is Tour de Pharmacy?

Tour de Pharmacy runs 40m (40 minutes).

What is Tour de Pharmacy rated?

Tour de Pharmacy is rated NR in the US.

Who is in Tour de Pharmacy?

Tour de Pharmacy stars Orlando Bloom, Andy Samberg, John Cena, Jeff Goldblum.

If you liked Tour de Pharmacy

More comedy →

Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.