
2017 · series · TV-MA · 4 seasons
The Sinner
Her sins will drown them all.
Is The Sinner on Netflix?
Yes. The Sinner (2017) is streaming on Netflix in the US.
Streaming availability by JustWatch.
In a small New York town, a haunted detective hunts for answers about perplexing crimes while wrestling with his own demons.
Is The Sinner on Netflix in other countries?
Cast
Reader score
No reader votes yet. Be the first.
How we got to 71.8
Critic and audience ratings set the number. Popularity, Top 10 position and recency can only lift it, never sink it. Full method.
| Signal | Value | Effect |
|---|---|---|
| TMDB | 7.5/10 | 100% of base score |
| Popularity | 51 | none |
The Sinner: common questions
Is The Sinner on Netflix?
Yes. The Sinner (2017) is streaming on Netflix in the US.
Where can I watch The Sinner?
The Sinner (2017) is included with a Netflix subscription in the US.
Is The Sinner worth watching?
It scores 71.8/100 on our blended rating, which puts it in B-tier: worth it.
How many seasons of The Sinner are there?
The Sinner has 4 seasons.
What is The Sinner rated?
The Sinner is rated TV-MA in the US.
Who is in The Sinner?
The Sinner stars Bill Pullman, Frances Fisher, Alice Kremelberg, Neal Huff.
If you liked The Sinner
More crime →Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.











