
2019 · movie · PG · 2h 0m
The Kid Who Would Be King
An army to fight. A demon to slay. A world to save. No pressure.
Is The Kid Who Would Be King on Netflix?
No. The Kid Who Would Be King (2019) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Disney+.
Streaming availability by JustWatch.
Old-school magic meets the modern world when young Alex stumbles upon the mythical sword Excalibur. He soon unites his friends and enemies, and they become knights who join forces with the legendary wizard Merlin. Together, they must save mankind from the wicked enchantress Morgana and her army of supernatural warriors.
Is The Kid Who Would Be King on Netflix in other countries?
Cast
Reader score
No reader votes yet. Be the first.
The Kid Who Would Be King trailer
How we got to 65.2
Critic and audience ratings set the number. Popularity, Top 10 position and recency can only lift it, never sink it. Full method.
| Signal | Value | Effect |
|---|---|---|
| TMDB | 6.2/10 | 100% of base score |
| Popularity | 33 | none |
The Kid Who Would Be King: common questions
Is The Kid Who Would Be King on Netflix?
No. The Kid Who Would Be King (2019) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Disney+.
Where can I watch The Kid Who Would Be King?
The Kid Who Would Be King (2019) is included with a Disney+ subscription in the US.
Is The Kid Who Would Be King worth watching?
It scores 65.2/100 on our blended rating, which puts it in B-tier: worth it.
How long is The Kid Who Would Be King?
The Kid Who Would Be King runs 2h 0m (120 minutes).
What is The Kid Who Would Be King rated?
The Kid Who Would Be King is rated PG in the US.
Who is in The Kid Who Would Be King?
The Kid Who Would Be King stars Louis Ashbourne Serkis, Dean Chaumoo, Tom Taylor, Rhianna Dorris.
If you liked The Kid Who Would Be King
More action →Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.











