Signs of a Psychopath (2020) poster

2020 · series · TV-14 · 11 seasons

Signs of a Psychopath

Is Signs of a Psychopath on Netflix?

No. Signs of a Psychopath (2020) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on HBO Max.

Watch on HBO Max

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

This harrowing half-hour archive series revisits some of the most brutal killers in modern history, reviewing news footage and the words of the killers themselves to see which terrifying traits each killer exhibited. What are the signs...of evil?

ReleasedAugust 23, 2020
Seasons11
RatedTV-14
ElsewhereIMDb · TMDB
LanguageEnglish

Is Signs of a Psychopath on Netflix in other countries?

Cast

N.G. BerrillPsychologist

Reader score

No reader votes yet. Be the first.

Signs of a Psychopath: common questions

Is Signs of a Psychopath on Netflix?

No. Signs of a Psychopath (2020) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on HBO Max.

Where can I watch Signs of a Psychopath?

Signs of a Psychopath (2020) is included with a HBO Max subscription in the US.

Is Signs of a Psychopath worth watching?

There are not enough published ratings yet to score it fairly, so we have left it unrated rather than guess.

How many seasons of Signs of a Psychopath are there?

Signs of a Psychopath has 11 seasons.

What is Signs of a Psychopath rated?

Signs of a Psychopath is rated TV-14 in the US.

Who is in Signs of a Psychopath?

Signs of a Psychopath stars N.G. Berrill.

If you liked Signs of a Psychopath

More crime →

Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.