
2013 · series · TV-PG · 1 season
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland
Is Once Upon a Time in Wonderland on Netflix?
No. Once Upon a Time in Wonderland (2013) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Disney+.
Streaming availability by JustWatch.
In Victorian England, the young and beautiful Alice tells a tale of a strange new land that exists on the other side of a rabbit hole. Thinking Alice insane, her doctors aim to make her forget everything. While Alice is ready to put it all behind her, she knows this world is real. In the nick of time, the Knave of Hearts and the White Rabbit save her from a doomed fate. Together, the trio tumble down the rabbit hole to Wonderland, where nothing is impossible.
Cast
Reader score
No reader votes yet. Be the first.
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland trailer
How we got to 68
Critic and audience ratings set the number. Popularity, Top 10 position and recency can only lift it, never sink it. Full method.
| Signal | Value | Effect |
|---|---|---|
| TMDB | 6.8/10 | 100% of base score |
| Popularity | 35 | none |
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland: common questions
Is Once Upon a Time in Wonderland on Netflix?
No. Once Upon a Time in Wonderland (2013) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Disney+.
Where can I watch Once Upon a Time in Wonderland?
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland (2013) is included with a Disney+ subscription in the US.
Is Once Upon a Time in Wonderland worth watching?
It scores 68/100 on our blended rating, which puts it in B-tier: worth it.
How many seasons of Once Upon a Time in Wonderland are there?
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland has 1 season.
What is Once Upon a Time in Wonderland rated?
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland is rated TV-PG in the US.
Who is in Once Upon a Time in Wonderland?
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland stars Sophie Lowe, Michael Socha, Emma Rigby, Naveen Andrews.
If you liked Once Upon a Time in Wonderland
More drama →Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.











