Marvel Rising: Chasing Ghosts (2019) poster
B
Worth itBN Score 67.8

2019 · movie · PG · 22m

Marvel Rising: Chasing Ghosts

BN Score 67.8TMDB 6.4

Is Marvel Rising: Chasing Ghosts on Netflix?

No. Marvel Rising: Chasing Ghosts (2019) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Disney+.

Watch on Disney+

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

Hot on the trails of Sheath and Exile, Ghost-Spider teams up with the rest of the Secret Warriors to bring down the villains for good.

ReleasedJanuary 16, 2019
Runtime22m
RatedPG
Directed byAlfred Gimeno
ElsewhereIMDb · TMDB
LanguageEnglish

Cast

Dee Bradley BakerTippy Toe / Lockjaw (voice)Chloe BennetDaisy Johnson / Quake (voice)Dove CameronGwen Stacy / Ghost-Spider (voice)Skai JacksonGloria GrantKathreen KhavariKamala Khan / Ms. Marvel (voice)Kamil McFaddenPatriot / Rayshaun Lucas (voice)Bennett AbaraSheath (voice)Tyler PoseyInferno / Dante Pertuz / Newspaper Man (voice)

Reader score

No reader votes yet. Be the first.

Marvel Rising: Chasing Ghosts trailer

How we got to 67.8

Critic and audience ratings set the number. Popularity, Top 10 position and recency can only lift it, never sink it. Full method.

SignalValueEffect
TMDB6.4/10100% of base score
Popularity25none

Marvel Rising: Chasing Ghosts: common questions

Is Marvel Rising: Chasing Ghosts on Netflix?

No. Marvel Rising: Chasing Ghosts (2019) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Disney+.

Where can I watch Marvel Rising: Chasing Ghosts?

Marvel Rising: Chasing Ghosts (2019) is included with a Disney+ subscription in the US.

Is Marvel Rising: Chasing Ghosts worth watching?

It scores 67.8/100 on our blended rating, which puts it in B-tier: worth it.

How long is Marvel Rising: Chasing Ghosts?

Marvel Rising: Chasing Ghosts runs 22m (22 minutes).

What is Marvel Rising: Chasing Ghosts rated?

Marvel Rising: Chasing Ghosts is rated PG in the US.

Who is in Marvel Rising: Chasing Ghosts?

Marvel Rising: Chasing Ghosts stars Dee Bradley Baker, Chloe Bennet, Dove Cameron, Skai Jackson.

If you liked Marvel Rising: Chasing Ghosts

More action →

Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.