Madea's Destination Wedding (2025) poster
B
Worth itBN Score 67.5

2025 · movie · PG-13 · 1h 42m

Madea's Destination Wedding

They trippin'.

BN Score 67.5TMDB 6.2

Is Madea's Destination Wedding on Netflix?

Yes. Madea's Destination Wedding (2025) is streaming on Netflix in the US.

Watch on Netflix

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

Madea packs her best floral dresses and a whole lot of chaos when the Simmons family heads to the Bahamas for her grandniece's whirlwind wedding.

ReleasedJuly 10, 2025
Runtime1h 42m
RatedPG-13
Directed byTyler Perry
ElsewhereIMDb · TMDB
LanguageEnglish

Cast

Tyler PerryMadea / Brian / JoeXavier SmallsZavierDiamond WhiteTiffanyCassi DavisAunt BamTamela MannCoraDavid MannMr. BrownJermaine HarrisBrian Jr.Taja V. SimpsonDebrah

Reader score

No reader votes yet. Be the first.

Madea's Destination Wedding trailer

How we got to 67.5

Critic and audience ratings set the number. Popularity, Top 10 position and recency can only lift it, never sink it. Full method.

SignalValueEffect
TMDB6.2/10100% of base score
Popularity23none
Recency80none

Madea's Destination Wedding: common questions

Is Madea's Destination Wedding on Netflix?

Yes. Madea's Destination Wedding (2025) is streaming on Netflix in the US.

Where can I watch Madea's Destination Wedding?

Madea's Destination Wedding (2025) is included with a Netflix subscription in the US.

Is Madea's Destination Wedding worth watching?

It scores 67.5/100 on our blended rating, which puts it in B-tier: worth it.

How long is Madea's Destination Wedding?

Madea's Destination Wedding runs 1h 42m (102 minutes).

What is Madea's Destination Wedding rated?

Madea's Destination Wedding is rated PG-13 in the US.

Who is in Madea's Destination Wedding?

Madea's Destination Wedding stars Tyler Perry, Xavier Smalls, Diamond White, Cassi Davis.

If you liked Madea's Destination Wedding

More comedy →

Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.