
2018 · series · TV-14 · 7 seasons
Love After Lockup
Is Love After Lockup on Netflix?
No. Love After Lockup (2018) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Peacock.
Streaming availability by JustWatch.
Couples finally meet their fiancé upon prison release. Once the bars are gone, will their love survive after lockup on the rocky road to the altar? Will the inmates ditch their mate as they face shocking "firsts", fights & family drama! Is it true love or just a con?
Is Love After Lockup on Netflix in other countries?
Reader score
No reader votes yet. Be the first.
Love After Lockup: common questions
Is Love After Lockup on Netflix?
No. Love After Lockup (2018) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Peacock.
Where can I watch Love After Lockup?
Love After Lockup (2018) is included with a Peacock subscription in the US.
Is Love After Lockup worth watching?
There are not enough published ratings yet to score it fairly, so we have left it unrated rather than guess.
How many seasons of Love After Lockup are there?
Love After Lockup has 7 seasons.
What is Love After Lockup rated?
Love After Lockup is rated TV-14 in the US.
If you liked Love After Lockup
More reality →Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.











