
2015 · series · TV-14 · 10 seasons
Ice Road Rescue
Is Ice Road Rescue on Netflix?
No. Ice Road Rescue (2015) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Disney+, Hulu.
Streaming availability by JustWatch.
Reality series following a group of truck drivers in the mountain passes of Norway, some of the most dangerous roads in all of Europe.
Is Ice Road Rescue on Netflix in other countries?
Cast
Reader score
No reader votes yet. Be the first.
Ice Road Rescue trailer
Ice Road Rescue: common questions
Is Ice Road Rescue on Netflix?
No. Ice Road Rescue (2015) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Disney+, Hulu.
Where can I watch Ice Road Rescue?
Ice Road Rescue (2015) is included with a Disney+, Hulu subscription in the US.
Is Ice Road Rescue worth watching?
There are not enough published ratings yet to score it fairly, so we have left it unrated rather than guess.
How many seasons of Ice Road Rescue are there?
Ice Road Rescue has 10 seasons.
What is Ice Road Rescue rated?
Ice Road Rescue is rated TV-14 in the US.
Who is in Ice Road Rescue?
Ice Road Rescue stars Thord Paulsen, Bjørn Lægreid, Jo Roger Blengsli, Ole Henrik Blengsli.
If you liked Ice Road Rescue
More documentary →Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.











