The Men Who Built America (2012) poster
B
Worth itBN Score 70

2012 · series · TV-PG · 1 season

The Men Who Built America

BN Score 70TMDB 8.0

Is The Men Who Built America on Netflix?

No. The Men Who Built America (2012) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Disney+, Prime Video, Hulu.

Watch on Disney+Watch on Prime VideoWatch on Hulu

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

Influential builders, dreamers and believers whose feats transformed the United States, a nation decaying from the inside after the Civil War, into the greatest economic and technological superpower the world had ever seen. The Men Who Built America is the story of a nation at the crossroads and of the people who catapulted it to prosperity.

ReleasedOctober 16, 2012
Seasons1
RatedTV-PG
ElsewhereIMDb · TMDB
LanguageEnglish

Is The Men Who Built America on Netflix in other countries?

Cast

Tim GetmanJohn D. RockefellerMichael ChmielWilliam VanderbiltDavid DonahoeCornelius VanderbiltRay ReynoldsJ.P. Morgan (The Elder)Eric RollandJ.P Morgan (The Younger)Adam Jonas SegallerAndrew Carnegie (The Elder)AJ AchingerAndrew Carnegie (The Younger)Alex FalbergNikola Tesla

Reader score

No reader votes yet. Be the first.

The Men Who Built America trailer

How we got to 70

Critic and audience ratings set the number. Popularity, Top 10 position and recency can only lift it, never sink it. Full method.

SignalValueEffect
TMDB8.0/10100% of base score
Popularity24none

The Men Who Built America: common questions

Is The Men Who Built America on Netflix?

No. The Men Who Built America (2012) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Disney+, Prime Video, Hulu.

Where can I watch The Men Who Built America?

The Men Who Built America (2012) is included with a Disney+, Prime Video, Hulu subscription in the US.

Is The Men Who Built America worth watching?

It scores 70/100 on our blended rating, which puts it in B-tier: worth it.

How many seasons of The Men Who Built America are there?

The Men Who Built America has 1 season.

What is The Men Who Built America rated?

The Men Who Built America is rated TV-PG in the US.

Who is in The Men Who Built America?

The Men Who Built America stars Tim Getman, Michael Chmiel, David Donahoe, Ray Reynolds.

If you liked The Men Who Built America

More documentary →

Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.