Her Leather Coat (2021) poster

2021 · movie · 1h 13m

Her Leather Coat

Shattered by family tragedy. One item will bind them together.

Is Her Leather Coat on Netflix?

No. Her Leather Coat (2021) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Peacock.

Watch on Peacock

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

All family secrets have a price, and a due date, and for this family of estranged sisters, the date is now.

ReleasedAugust 24, 2021
Runtime1h 13m
Genredrama
Directed byMonique Dismuke
ElsewhereIMDb · TMDB
LanguageEnglish

Is Her Leather Coat on Netflix in other countries?

Cast

Amanda DoSsa DossGiseleJasmine EliseDianaPaisley AndersonRuthPharoah PowellRapperNicole R'Shae HolidayJanitaMarc ThomasUncle William

Reader score

No reader votes yet. Be the first.

Her Leather Coat trailer

Her Leather Coat: common questions

Is Her Leather Coat on Netflix?

No. Her Leather Coat (2021) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Peacock.

Where can I watch Her Leather Coat?

Her Leather Coat (2021) is included with a Peacock subscription in the US.

Is Her Leather Coat worth watching?

There are not enough published ratings yet to score it fairly, so we have left it unrated rather than guess.

How long is Her Leather Coat?

Her Leather Coat runs 1h 13m (73 minutes).

Who is in Her Leather Coat?

Her Leather Coat stars Amanda DoSsa Doss, Jasmine Elise, Paisley Anderson, Pharoah Powell.

If you liked Her Leather Coat

More drama →

Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.