Giants of the Deep Blue (2017) poster

2017 · movie · PG · 44m

Giants of the Deep Blue

Is Giants of the Deep Blue on Netflix?

No. Giants of the Deep Blue (2017) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Disney+.

Watch on Disney+

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

Pre-historic giants roam the world's oceans. Go beneath the surface of the sea for an extraordinary look & listen at these majestic creatures, as we explore their social behavior & hunting strategies.

ReleasedAugust 6, 2017
Runtime44m
RatedPG
Directed byKen Corben
ElsewhereIMDb · TMDB
LanguageEnglish

Is Giants of the Deep Blue on Netflix in other countries?

Reader score

No reader votes yet. Be the first.

Giants of the Deep Blue: common questions

Is Giants of the Deep Blue on Netflix?

No. Giants of the Deep Blue (2017) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Disney+.

Where can I watch Giants of the Deep Blue?

Giants of the Deep Blue (2017) is included with a Disney+ subscription in the US.

Is Giants of the Deep Blue worth watching?

There are not enough published ratings yet to score it fairly, so we have left it unrated rather than guess.

How long is Giants of the Deep Blue?

Giants of the Deep Blue runs 44m (44 minutes).

What is Giants of the Deep Blue rated?

Giants of the Deep Blue is rated PG in the US.

If you liked Giants of the Deep Blue

More documentary →

Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.