
2019 · movie · PG-13 · 1h 48m
Fighting with My Family
The hilarious true story of a British girl who fights a little differently.
Is Fighting with My Family on Netflix?
No. Fighting with My Family (2019) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Prime Video.
Streaming availability by JustWatch.
Born into a tight-knit wrestling family, Paige and her brother Zak are ecstatic when they get the once-in-a-lifetime opportunity to try out for the WWE. But when only Paige earns a spot in the competitive training program, she must leave her loved ones behind and face this new cutthroat world alone. Paige's journey pushes her to dig deep and ultimately prove to the world that what makes her different is the very thing that can make her a star.
Cast
Reader score
No reader votes yet. Be the first.
Fighting with My Family trailer
How we got to 68.3
Critic and audience ratings set the number. Popularity, Top 10 position and recency can only lift it, never sink it. Full method.
| Signal | Value | Effect |
|---|---|---|
| TMDB | 6.8/10 | 100% of base score |
| Popularity | 30 | none |
Fighting with My Family: common questions
Is Fighting with My Family on Netflix?
No. Fighting with My Family (2019) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Prime Video.
Where can I watch Fighting with My Family?
Fighting with My Family (2019) is included with a Prime Video subscription in the US.
Is Fighting with My Family worth watching?
It scores 68.3/100 on our blended rating, which puts it in B-tier: worth it.
How long is Fighting with My Family?
Fighting with My Family runs 1h 48m (108 minutes).
What is Fighting with My Family rated?
Fighting with My Family is rated PG-13 in the US.
Who is in Fighting with My Family?
Fighting with My Family stars Florence Pugh, Lena Headey, Nick Frost, Vince Vaughn.
If you liked Fighting with My Family
More comedy →Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.











