
2017 · movie · 45m
Drain Alcatraz
Is Drain Alcatraz on Netflix?
No. Drain Alcatraz (2017) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Disney+.
Streaming availability by JustWatch.
Drain Alcatraz uses cutting edge visual effects to 'drain' the waters around the notorious island of Alcatraz. With the waters drained away the secrets of Alcatraz are revealed, including exactly why the island's infamous prison was so inescapable.
Is Drain Alcatraz on Netflix in other countries?
Cast
Reader score
No reader votes yet. Be the first.
Drain Alcatraz: common questions
Is Drain Alcatraz on Netflix?
No. Drain Alcatraz (2017) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Disney+.
Where can I watch Drain Alcatraz?
Drain Alcatraz (2017) is included with a Disney+ subscription in the US.
Is Drain Alcatraz worth watching?
There are not enough published ratings yet to score it fairly, so we have left it unrated rather than guess.
How long is Drain Alcatraz?
Drain Alcatraz runs 45m (45 minutes).
Who is in Drain Alcatraz?
Drain Alcatraz stars Craig Sechler.
If you liked Drain Alcatraz
More documentary →Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.











