Because This Is My First Life (2017) poster
B
Worth itBN Score 70.3

2017 · series · 1 season

Because This Is My First Life

Realistic issues of six friends living their first lives.

BN Score 70.3TMDB 8.2

Is Because This Is My First Life on Netflix?

Yes. Because This Is My First Life (2017) is streaming on Netflix in the US, and also on Prime Video.

Watch on NetflixWatch on Prime Video

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

Two housemates get married for financial convenience, but discover nothing is simple when it comes to demanding in-laws — or facing their growing bond.

ReleasedOctober 9, 2017
Seasons1
Created byPark Joon-hwa, Yoon Nan-joong
ElsewhereIMDb · TMDB
LanguageKorean

Cast

Lee Min-kiNam Se-heeJung So-minYoon Ji-hoPark Byung-eunMa Sang-gooEsomWoo Soo-jiKim Min-seokSim Won-seokKim Ga-eunYang Ho-rangJeon Hye-wonLee Eun-solKim Eung-sooNam Hee-bong

Reader score

No reader votes yet. Be the first.

Because This Is My First Life trailer

How we got to 70.3

Critic and audience ratings set the number. Popularity, Top 10 position and recency can only lift it, never sink it. Full method.

SignalValueEffect
TMDB8.2/10100% of base score
Popularity37none

Because This Is My First Life: common questions

Is Because This Is My First Life on Netflix?

Yes. Because This Is My First Life (2017) is streaming on Netflix in the US, and also on Prime Video.

Where can I watch Because This Is My First Life?

Because This Is My First Life (2017) is included with a Netflix, Prime Video subscription in the US.

Is Because This Is My First Life worth watching?

It scores 70.3/100 on our blended rating, which puts it in B-tier: worth it.

How many seasons of Because This Is My First Life are there?

Because This Is My First Life has 1 season.

Who is in Because This Is My First Life?

Because This Is My First Life stars Lee Min-ki, Jung So-min, Park Byung-eun, Esom.

If you liked Because This Is My First Life

More comedy →

Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.