
2025 · movie · 41m
The Seat
Are we ready to make the call?
Is The Seat on Netflix?
Yes. The Seat (2025) is streaming on Netflix in the US.
Streaming availability by JustWatch.
'The Seat' is an unprecedented inside look that led to a once-in-a-generation driver change in Mercedes and F1 history. It reveals the private conversations that led the Mercedes team and Toto Wolff, its Team Principal and CEO, to its decision to promote 18-year-old Italian-born Kimi Antonelli to a Formula 1 Driver, making him the third-youngest rookie in the sport's history. The film follows Kimi, in the lead up to his first Formula 1 season as he takes on his destiny.
Is The Seat on Netflix in other countries?
Cast
Reader score
No reader votes yet. Be the first.
The Seat trailer
The Seat: common questions
Is The Seat on Netflix?
Yes. The Seat (2025) is streaming on Netflix in the US.
Where can I watch The Seat?
The Seat (2025) is included with a Netflix subscription in the US.
Is The Seat worth watching?
There are not enough published ratings yet to score it fairly, so we have left it unrated rather than guess.
How long is The Seat?
The Seat runs 41m (41 minutes).
Who is in The Seat?
The Seat stars Kimi Antonelli, Toto Wolff, Peter "Bono" Bonnington, Bradley Lord.
If you liked The Seat
More documentary →Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.











