
2023 · series · 1 season
The Price of Glee
Is The Price of Glee on Netflix?
No. The Price of Glee (2023) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on HBO Max.
Streaming availability by JustWatch.
Glee's cast and crew reveal surprising truths behind making the series and recount the meteoric rise of a Hollywood hit as well as the tragedies of some of its stars.
Is The Price of Glee on Netflix in other countries?
Reader score
No reader votes yet. Be the first.
The Price of Glee trailer
The Price of Glee: common questions
Is The Price of Glee on Netflix?
No. The Price of Glee (2023) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on HBO Max.
Where can I watch The Price of Glee?
The Price of Glee (2023) is included with a HBO Max subscription in the US.
Is The Price of Glee worth watching?
There are not enough published ratings yet to score it fairly, so we have left it unrated rather than guess.
How many seasons of The Price of Glee are there?
The Price of Glee has 1 season.
If you liked The Price of Glee
More documentary →Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.











