The Animal Kingdom (2023) poster
B
Worth itBN Score 68.7

2023 · movie · 2h 7m

The Animal Kingdom

All creatures crave freedom.

BN Score 68.7TMDB 6.9

Is The Animal Kingdom on Netflix?

No. The Animal Kingdom (2023) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Hulu.

Watch on Hulu

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

In a world hit by a wave of mutations transforming humans into animals, François does everything he can to save his wife. As some of the creatures disappear into a nearby forest, he and their son Émile embark on a quest that will change their lives forever.

ReleasedOctober 4, 2023
Runtime2h 7m
Directed byThomas Cailley
ElsewhereIMDb · TMDB
LanguageFrench

Is The Animal Kingdom on Netflix in other countries?

Cast

Romain DurisFrançoisPaul KircherÉmileAdèle ExarchopoulosJuliaTom MercierFixBillie BlainNinaXavier AubertJacquesSaadia BentaïebNaïmaGabriel CaballeroVictor

Reader score

No reader votes yet. Be the first.

The Animal Kingdom trailer

How we got to 68.7

Critic and audience ratings set the number. Popularity, Top 10 position and recency can only lift it, never sink it. Full method.

SignalValueEffect
TMDB6.9/10100% of base score
Popularity32none
Recency50none

The Animal Kingdom: common questions

Is The Animal Kingdom on Netflix?

No. The Animal Kingdom (2023) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Hulu.

Where can I watch The Animal Kingdom?

The Animal Kingdom (2023) is included with a Hulu subscription in the US.

Is The Animal Kingdom worth watching?

It scores 68.7/100 on our blended rating, which puts it in B-tier: worth it.

How long is The Animal Kingdom?

The Animal Kingdom runs 2h 7m (127 minutes).

Who is in The Animal Kingdom?

The Animal Kingdom stars Romain Duris, Paul Kircher, Adèle Exarchopoulos, Tom Mercier.

If you liked The Animal Kingdom

More adventure →

Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.