Nothing to Declare (2010) poster
C
MixedBN Score 63

2010 · movie · 1h 48m

Nothing to Declare

BN Score 63TMDB 5.9

Is Nothing to Declare on Netflix?

No. Nothing to Declare (2010) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Prime Video.

Watch on Prime Video

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

During the elimination of the Belgian/French border in the 90s, a Belgian customs officer is forced to team up with one of his French counterparts.

ReleasedDecember 20, 2010
Runtime1h 48m
Genrecomedy
Directed byDany Boon
ElsewhereIMDb · TMDB
LanguageFrench

Cast

Benoît PoelvoordeRuben VandevoordeDany BoonMathias DucatelJulie BernardLouise VandevoordeChristel PedrinelliOlivia VandevoordeJoachim LedeganckLeopold VandevoordeJean-Paul DermontFather VandevoordeKarin ViardIrène JanusFrançois DamiensJacques Janus

Reader score

No reader votes yet. Be the first.

Nothing to Declare trailer

How we got to 63

Critic and audience ratings set the number. Popularity, Top 10 position and recency can only lift it, never sink it. Full method.

SignalValueEffect
TMDB5.9/10100% of base score
Popularity26none

Nothing to Declare: common questions

Is Nothing to Declare on Netflix?

No. Nothing to Declare (2010) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Prime Video.

Where can I watch Nothing to Declare?

Nothing to Declare (2010) is included with a Prime Video subscription in the US.

Is Nothing to Declare worth watching?

It scores 63/100 on our blended rating, which puts it in C-tier: mixed.

How long is Nothing to Declare?

Nothing to Declare runs 1h 48m (108 minutes).

Who is in Nothing to Declare?

Nothing to Declare stars Benoît Poelvoorde, Dany Boon, Julie Bernard, Christel Pedrinelli.

If you liked Nothing to Declare

More comedy →

Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.