
2011 · movie · R · 2h 17m
My Way
They met as enemies, but fate brought them together.
Is My Way on Netflix?
No. My Way (2011) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Prime Video.
Streaming availability by JustWatch.
During the invasion of Normandy the photograph of a slim Korean man in German uniform was found. It transpired that the man had served as a soldier in the Japanese, Russian and German armies. His incredible story inspired director Kang Je-Gyu to create this epic war drama.
Cast
Reader score
No reader votes yet. Be the first.
My Way trailer
How we got to 71.5
Critic and audience ratings set the number. Popularity, Top 10 position and recency can only lift it, never sink it. Full method.
| Signal | Value | Effect |
|---|---|---|
| TMDB | 7.9/10 | 100% of base score |
| Popularity | 26 | none |
My Way: common questions
Is My Way on Netflix?
No. My Way (2011) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Prime Video.
Where can I watch My Way?
My Way (2011) is included with a Prime Video subscription in the US.
Is My Way worth watching?
It scores 71.5/100 on our blended rating, which puts it in B-tier: worth it.
How long is My Way?
My Way runs 2h 17m (137 minutes).
What is My Way rated?
My Way is rated R in the US.
Who is in My Way?
My Way stars Jang Dong-gun, Joe Odagiri, Fan Bingbing, Kim In-kwon.
If you liked My Way
More action →Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.











