Keep an Eye Out (2018) poster
B
Worth itBN Score 67.5

2018 · movie · NR · 1h 13m

Keep an Eye Out

BN Score 67.5TMDB 6.7

Is Keep an Eye Out on Netflix?

No. Keep an Eye Out (2018) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Prime Video.

Watch on Prime Video

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

Louis just found the corpse of a man in front of his apartment building. Taken in for custody by Captain Buron, he finds himself on the wrong end of a surreal interrogation. But how can you prove you are innocent when the cops are crazy?

ReleasedJuly 4, 2018
Runtime1h 13m
RatedNR
Genrecomedy
Directed byQuentin Dupieux
ElsewhereIMDb · TMDB
LanguageFrench

Cast

Benoît PoelvoordeCommissioner BuronGrégoire LudigLouis Fugain, the suscpectMarc FraizePhilippe, the one-eyed policemanAnaïs DemoustierFiona, Philippe's wifePhilippe DuquesneChamponinJacky LambertFranchet / Carine LustainOrelsanSylvain Buron, the sonVincent GrassDaniel

Reader score

No reader votes yet. Be the first.

Keep an Eye Out trailer

How we got to 67.5

Critic and audience ratings set the number. Popularity, Top 10 position and recency can only lift it, never sink it. Full method.

SignalValueEffect
TMDB6.7/10100% of base score
Popularity22none

Keep an Eye Out: common questions

Is Keep an Eye Out on Netflix?

No. Keep an Eye Out (2018) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Prime Video.

Where can I watch Keep an Eye Out?

Keep an Eye Out (2018) is included with a Prime Video subscription in the US.

Is Keep an Eye Out worth watching?

It scores 67.5/100 on our blended rating, which puts it in B-tier: worth it.

How long is Keep an Eye Out?

Keep an Eye Out runs 1h 13m (73 minutes).

What is Keep an Eye Out rated?

Keep an Eye Out is rated NR in the US.

Who is in Keep an Eye Out?

Keep an Eye Out stars Benoît Poelvoorde, Grégoire Ludig, Marc Fraize, Anaïs Demoustier.

If you liked Keep an Eye Out

More comedy →

Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.