Jury Duty (2023) poster
B
Worth itBN Score 69.7

2023 · series · TV-MA · 1 season

Jury Duty

12 jurors. 11 actors.

BN Score 69.7TMDB 7.6

Is Jury Duty on Netflix?

No. Jury Duty (2023) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Prime Video.

Watch on Prime Video

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

The inner workings of an American jury trial through the eyes of one particular juror, Ronald Gladden. Gladden is unaware the entire case is fake, everyone except him is an actor and everything that happens — inside the courtroom and out — is carefully planned.

ReleasedApril 7, 2023
Seasons1
RatedTV-MA
Genrecomedy
Created byLee Eisenberg, Gene Stupnitsky
ElsewhereIMDb · TMDB
LanguageEnglish

Cast

Ronald GladdenSelf - Juror #6 (Foreperson)James MarsdenJames Marsden - Juror #14 (Alternate)Edy ModicaJeannie Abruzzo - Juror #4Mekki LeeperNoah Price - Juror #11Kirk FoxPat McCurdy - Juror #1David BrownTodd Gregory - Juror #2Pramod KumarRavi Chattapodhyay - Juror #3Susan James BergerBarbara Goldstein - Juror #5

Reader score

No reader votes yet. Be the first.

Jury Duty trailer

How we got to 69.7

Critic and audience ratings set the number. Popularity, Top 10 position and recency can only lift it, never sink it. Full method.

SignalValueEffect
TMDB7.6/10100% of base score
Popularity38none
Recency50none

Jury Duty: common questions

Is Jury Duty on Netflix?

No. Jury Duty (2023) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Prime Video.

Where can I watch Jury Duty?

Jury Duty (2023) is included with a Prime Video subscription in the US.

Is Jury Duty worth watching?

It scores 69.7/100 on our blended rating, which puts it in B-tier: worth it.

How many seasons of Jury Duty are there?

Jury Duty has 1 season.

What is Jury Duty rated?

Jury Duty is rated TV-MA in the US.

Who is in Jury Duty?

Jury Duty stars Ronald Gladden, James Marsden, Edy Modica, Mekki Leeper.

If you liked Jury Duty

More comedy →

Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.