
2025 · movie · R · 1h 25m
Fear Below
You won't see it coming
Is Fear Below on Netflix?
No. Fear Below (2025) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Hulu.
Streaming availability by JustWatch.
A rag-tag team of divers attempting to salvage a sunken car from a river are thwarted by a highly aggressive bull shark.
Is Fear Below on Netflix in other countries?
Cast
Reader score
No reader votes yet. Be the first.
Fear Below trailer
How we got to 67
Critic and audience ratings set the number. Popularity, Top 10 position and recency can only lift it, never sink it. Full method.
| Signal | Value | Effect |
|---|---|---|
| TMDB | 6.1/10 | 100% of base score |
| Popularity | 24 | none |
| Recency | 80 | none |
Fear Below: common questions
Is Fear Below on Netflix?
No. Fear Below (2025) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Hulu.
Where can I watch Fear Below?
Fear Below (2025) is included with a Hulu subscription in the US.
Is Fear Below worth watching?
It scores 67/100 on our blended rating, which puts it in B-tier: worth it.
How long is Fear Below?
Fear Below runs 1h 25m (85 minutes).
What is Fear Below rated?
Fear Below is rated R in the US.
Who is in Fear Below?
Fear Below stars Hermione Corfield, Jake Ryan, Josh McConville, Kevin Dee.
If you liked Fear Below
More action →Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.











