Evil Dead Rise (2023) poster
B
Worth itBN Score 69.3

2023 · movie · R · 1h 36m

Evil Dead Rise

Mommy loves you to death.

BN Score 69.3TMDB 7.0

Is Evil Dead Rise on Netflix?

No. Evil Dead Rise (2023) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on HBO Max.

Watch on HBO Max

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

A reunion between two estranged sisters gets cut short by the rise of flesh-possessing demons, thrusting them into a primal battle for survival as they face the most nightmarish version of family imaginable.

ReleasedApril 12, 2023
Runtime1h 36m
RatedR
Directed byLee Cronin
ElsewhereIMDb · TMDB
LanguageEnglish

Cast

Lily SullivanBethAlyssa SutherlandEllieMorgan DaviesDannyGabrielle EcholsBridgetNell FisherKassieMark MitchinsonMr. FondaJayden DanielsGabrielMirabai PeaseTeresa

Reader score

No reader votes yet. Be the first.

Evil Dead Rise trailer

How we got to 69.3

Critic and audience ratings set the number. Popularity, Top 10 position and recency can only lift it, never sink it. Full method.

SignalValueEffect
TMDB7.0/10100% of base score
Popularity50none
Recency50none

Evil Dead Rise: common questions

Is Evil Dead Rise on Netflix?

No. Evil Dead Rise (2023) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on HBO Max.

Where can I watch Evil Dead Rise?

Evil Dead Rise (2023) is included with a HBO Max subscription in the US.

Is Evil Dead Rise worth watching?

It scores 69.3/100 on our blended rating, which puts it in B-tier: worth it.

How long is Evil Dead Rise?

Evil Dead Rise runs 1h 36m (96 minutes).

What is Evil Dead Rise rated?

Evil Dead Rise is rated R in the US.

Who is in Evil Dead Rise?

Evil Dead Rise stars Lily Sullivan, Alyssa Sutherland, Morgan Davies, Gabrielle Echols.

If you liked Evil Dead Rise

More horror →

Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.