Alien: Covenant (2017) poster
C
MixedBN Score 62.5

2017 · movie · R · 2h 2m

Alien: Covenant

The path to paradise begins in hell.

BN Score 62.5TMDB 6.2

Is Alien: Covenant on Netflix?

No. Alien: Covenant (2017) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Peacock.

Watch on Peacock

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

The crew of the colony ship Covenant, bound for a remote planet on the far side of the galaxy, discovers what they think is an uncharted paradise but is actually a dark, dangerous world.

ReleasedMay 9, 2017
Runtime2h 2m
RatedR
Directed byRidley Scott
ElsewhereIMDb · TMDB
LanguageEnglish

Cast

Michael FassbenderDavid / WalterKatherine WaterstonDanielsBilly CrudupOramDanny McBrideTennesseeDemián BichirLopeCarmen EjogoKarineJussie SmollettRicksCallie HernandezUpworth

Reader score

No reader votes yet. Be the first.

Alien: Covenant trailer

How we got to 62.5

Critic and audience ratings set the number. Popularity, Top 10 position and recency can only lift it, never sink it. Full method.

SignalValueEffect
TMDB6.2/10100% of base score
Popularity47none

Alien: Covenant: common questions

Is Alien: Covenant on Netflix?

No. Alien: Covenant (2017) is not on Netflix in the US right now. You can stream it on Peacock.

Where can I watch Alien: Covenant?

Alien: Covenant (2017) is included with a Peacock subscription in the US.

Is Alien: Covenant worth watching?

It scores 62.5/100 on our blended rating, which puts it in C-tier: mixed.

How long is Alien: Covenant?

Alien: Covenant runs 2h 2m (122 minutes).

What is Alien: Covenant rated?

Alien: Covenant is rated R in the US.

Who is in Alien: Covenant?

Alien: Covenant stars Michael Fassbender, Katherine Waterston, Billy Crudup, Danny McBride.

If you liked Alien: Covenant

More horror →

Availability last verified September 22, 2026. Ratings from TMDB. Streaming data from JustWatch via TMDB.