The Ranch poster
B
BN Score 69

2016 · Series · 4 seasons

The Ranch

BN Score 69Netflix Original

Is The Ranch on Netflix Australia?

Yes. The Ranch is streaming on Netflix in Australia right now.

Watch on Netflix

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

Being a pro athlete didn't pan out for Colt. Now he's helping his dad and brother keep the ranch afloat, and figuring out how he fits into the family.

Released2016
Seasons4
Created byJim Patterson, Don Reo
StarringAshton Kutcher, Elisha Cuthbert, Sam Elliott, Debra Winger, Grady Lee Richmond

Netflix in other countries

Full scores, trailer and reader votes →

Is The Ranch on Netflix Australia?

Yes. The Ranch is streaming on Netflix in Australia right now.

What is The Ranch about?

Being a pro athlete didn't pan out for Colt. Now he's helping his dad and brother keep the ranch afloat, and figuring out how he fits into the family.

Is The Ranch worth watching?

The Ranch has a BN Score of 69 out of 100, which puts it in B-tier, good for fans of the genre.

More on Netflix Australia