The Rookie poster
A
BN Score 82

2018 · Series · 9 seasons

The Rookie

BN Score 82

Is The Rookie on Netflix Australia?

Yes. The Rookie is streaming on Netflix in Australia right now. It is also on Disney+.

Watch on NetflixWatch on Disney+

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

Starting over isn't easy, especially for small-town guy John Nolan who, after a life-altering incident, is pursuing his dream of being an LAPD officer. As the force's oldest rookie, he's met with skepticism from some higher-ups who see him as just a walking midlife crisis.

Released2018
Seasons9
Created byAlexi Hawley
StarringNathan Fillion, Melissa O'Neil, Eric Winter, Alyssa Diaz, Mekia Cox

Netflix in other countries

Full scores, trailer and reader votes →

Is The Rookie on Netflix Australia?

Yes. The Rookie is streaming on Netflix in Australia right now. It is also on Disney+.

What is The Rookie about?

Starting over isn't easy, especially for small-town guy John Nolan who, after a life-altering incident, is pursuing his dream of being an LAPD officer. As the force's oldest rookie, he's met with skepticism from some higher-ups who see him as just a walking midlife crisis.

Is The Rookie worth watching?

The Rookie has a BN Score of 82 out of 100, which puts it in A-tier, a safe pick.

More on Netflix Australia