The Luminaries poster
B
BN Score 68

2020 · Series · 1 seasons

The Luminaries

BN Score 68

Is The Luminaries on Netflix Australia?

No. The Luminaries is not streaming on any major service in Australia right now.

The 19th-century tale of love, murder and revenge as men and women travel across the world to make their fortunes on the wild West Coast of New Zealand's South Island.

Released2020
Seasons1
StarringEva Green, Eve Hewson, Himesh Patel, Marton Csokas, Ewen Leslie

Netflix in other countries

Full scores, trailer and reader votes →

Is The Luminaries on Netflix Australia?

No. The Luminaries is not streaming on any major service in Australia right now.

What is The Luminaries about?

The 19th-century tale of love, murder and revenge as men and women travel across the world to make their fortunes on the wild West Coast of New Zealand's South Island.

Is The Luminaries worth watching?

The Luminaries has a BN Score of 68 out of 100, which puts it in B-tier, good for fans of the genre.

More on Netflix Australia