He's All That poster
B
BN Score 66

2021 · Film · 1h 31m

He's All That

BN Score 66

Is He's All That on Netflix Australia?

Yes. He's All That is streaming on Netflix in Australia right now.

Watch on Netflix

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

To get revenge on her ex-boyfriend, an influencer attempts to transform an unpopular classmate into prom king.

Released2021
Runtime1h 31m
DirectorMark Waters
StarringAddison Rae, Tanner Buchanan, Madison Pettis, Rachael Leigh Cook, Matthew Lillard

Netflix in other countries

Full scores, trailer and reader votes →

Is He's All That on Netflix Australia?

Yes. He's All That is streaming on Netflix in Australia right now.

What is He's All That about?

To get revenge on her ex-boyfriend, an influencer attempts to transform an unpopular classmate into prom king.

Is He's All That worth watching?

He's All That has a BN Score of 66 out of 100, which puts it in B-tier, good for fans of the genre.

More on Netflix Australia