The Swordsman poster
B
BN Score 70

2020 · Film · 1h 41m

The Swordsman

BN Score 70

Is The Swordsman on Netflix UK?

No. The Swordsman is not streaming on any major service in the UK right now.

After being blinded in a coup against the king, Joseon's greatest swordsman goes into hiding, far removed from his city's anguish. But when traffickers kidnap his daughter, he has no choice but to unsheathe his sword once more.

Released2020
Runtime1h 41m
DirectorChoi Jae-hoon
StarringJang Hyuk, Kim Hyeon-soo, Joe Taslim, Jeong Man-sik, Jang Hyun-sung

Netflix in other countries

Full scores, trailer and reader votes →

Is The Swordsman on Netflix UK?

No. The Swordsman is not streaming on any major service in the UK right now.

What is The Swordsman about?

After being blinded in a coup against the king, Joseon's greatest swordsman goes into hiding, far removed from his city's anguish. But when traffickers kidnap his daughter, he has no choice but to unsheathe his sword once more.

Is The Swordsman worth watching?

The Swordsman has a BN Score of 70 out of 100, which puts it in B-tier, good for fans of the genre.

More on Netflix UK