Shifting Gears poster
B
BN Score 68

2025 · Series · 2 seasons

Shifting Gears

BN Score 68

Is Shifting Gears on Netflix UK?

No, Shifting Gears is not on Netflix in the UK right now. You can stream it on Disney+.

Watch on Disney+

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

Matt is a stubborn, widowed owner of a classic car restoration shop. When Matt's estranged daughter Riley and her teenage kids move into his house, the real restoration begins.

Released2025
Seasons2
GenresComedies
Created byJulie Thacker, Mike Scully
StarringTim Allen, Kat Dennings, Seann William Scott, Daryl Mitchell, Maxwell Simkins

Netflix in other countries

Full scores, trailer and reader votes →

Is Shifting Gears on Netflix UK?

No, Shifting Gears is not on Netflix in the UK right now. You can stream it on Disney+.

What is Shifting Gears about?

Matt is a stubborn, widowed owner of a classic car restoration shop. When Matt's estranged daughter Riley and her teenage kids move into his house, the real restoration begins.

Is Shifting Gears worth watching?

Shifting Gears has a BN Score of 68 out of 100, which puts it in B-tier, good for fans of the genre.

More on Netflix UK