Prehistoric Planet poster
B
BN Score 73

2022 · Series · 3 seasons

Prehistoric Planet

BN Score 73

Is Prehistoric Planet on Netflix UK?

No, Prehistoric Planet is not on Netflix in the UK right now. You can stream it on Apple TV+.

Watch on Apple TV+

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

Experience the wonders of our world like never before in this epic series from Jon Favreau and the producers of Planet Earth. Travel back 66 million years to when majestic dinosaurs and extraordinary creatures roamed the lands, seas, and skies.

Released2022
Seasons3
Created byMike Gunton
StarringTom Hiddleston

Netflix in other countries

Full scores, trailer and reader votes →

Is Prehistoric Planet on Netflix UK?

No, Prehistoric Planet is not on Netflix in the UK right now. You can stream it on Apple TV+.

What is Prehistoric Planet about?

Experience the wonders of our world like never before in this epic series from Jon Favreau and the producers of Planet Earth. Travel back 66 million years to when majestic dinosaurs and extraordinary creatures roamed the lands, seas, and skies.

Is Prehistoric Planet worth watching?

Prehistoric Planet has a BN Score of 73 out of 100, which puts it in B-tier, good for fans of the genre.

More on Netflix UK