One Small Hitch poster
B
BN Score 68

2013 · Film · 1h 40m

One Small Hitch

BN Score 68

Is One Small Hitch on Netflix UK?

No, One Small Hitch is not on Netflix in the UK right now. You can stream it on Prime Video.

Watch on Prime Video

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

On a flight home to Chicago for a family wedding, childhood friends Josh and Molly innocently agree to fake a wedding engagement to make Josh's dying father happy. Things quickly get out of hand with their two boisterous families, and a series of events causes them to pretend to be a couple and start planning a phony wedding. When the playacting begins to foster real feelings, the two must make some serious decisions: Split up and return to their lives in LA, or make a life as a couple back in Chicago?

Released2013
Runtime1h 40m
DirectorJohn Burgess
StarringShane McRae, Aubrey Dollar, Daniel J. Travanti, Janet Ulrich Brooks, Robert Belushi

Netflix in other countries

Full scores, trailer and reader votes →

Is One Small Hitch on Netflix UK?

No, One Small Hitch is not on Netflix in the UK right now. You can stream it on Prime Video.

What is One Small Hitch about?

On a flight home to Chicago for a family wedding, childhood friends Josh and Molly innocently agree to fake a wedding engagement to make Josh's dying father happy. Things quickly get out of hand with their two boisterous families, and a series of events causes them to pretend to be a couple and start planning a phony wedding. When the playacting begins to foster real feelings, the two must make some serious decisions: Split up and return to their lives in LA, or make a life as a couple back in Chicago?

Is One Small Hitch worth watching?

One Small Hitch has a BN Score of 68 out of 100, which puts it in B-tier, good for fans of the genre.

More on Netflix UK