Duty After School poster
B
BN Score 69

2023 · Series · 1 seasons

Duty After School

BN Score 69

Is Duty After School on Netflix UK?

No, Duty After School is not on Netflix in the UK right now. You can stream it on Prime Video.

Watch on Prime Video

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

When mysterious alien spheres start invading the world, high school students are called upon to join the world's first war against extraterrestrial forces.

Released2023
Seasons1
Created byHa Il-kwon
StarringKim Ki-hae, Shin Myung-sung, Shin Hyun-soo, Im Se-mi, Ahn Do-gyu

Netflix in other countries

Full scores, trailer and reader votes →

Is Duty After School on Netflix UK?

No, Duty After School is not on Netflix in the UK right now. You can stream it on Prime Video.

What is Duty After School about?

When mysterious alien spheres start invading the world, high school students are called upon to join the world's first war against extraterrestrial forces.

Is Duty After School worth watching?

Duty After School has a BN Score of 69 out of 100, which puts it in B-tier, good for fans of the genre.

More on Netflix UK