Better Watch Out poster
B
BN Score 67

2017 · Film · 1h 29m

Better Watch Out

BN Score 67

Is Better Watch Out on Netflix UK?

No. Better Watch Out is not streaming on any major service in the UK right now.

On a quiet suburban street tucked within a 'safe neighborhood', a babysitter must defend a twelve-year-old boy from strangers breaking into the house, only to discover that this is far from a normal home invasion.

Released2017
Runtime1h 29m
DirectorChris Peckover
StarringOlivia DeJonge, Levi Miller, Ed Oxenbould, Aleks Mikic, Dacre Montgomery

Netflix in other countries

Full scores, trailer and reader votes →

Is Better Watch Out on Netflix UK?

No. Better Watch Out is not streaming on any major service in the UK right now.

What is Better Watch Out about?

On a quiet suburban street tucked within a 'safe neighborhood', a babysitter must defend a twelve-year-old boy from strangers breaking into the house, only to discover that this is far from a normal home invasion.

Is Better Watch Out worth watching?

Better Watch Out has a BN Score of 67 out of 100, which puts it in B-tier, good for fans of the genre.

More on Netflix UK