
C
BN Score 65
2019 · Film · 1h 35m
The Wretched
BN Score 65
Is The Wretched on Netflix Canada?
Yes. The Wretched is streaming on Netflix in Canada right now.
Streaming availability by JustWatch.
A rebellious teenage boy, struggling with his parents' imminent divorce, encounters a terrifying evil after his next-door neighbor becomes possessed by an ancient witch that feasts on children.
Released2019
Runtime1h 35m
DirectorDrew T. Pierce, Brett Pierce
StarringJohn-Paul Howard, Piper Curda, Jamison Jones, Azie Tesfai, Kevin Bigley
Netflix in other countries
Is The Wretched on Netflix Canada?
Yes. The Wretched is streaming on Netflix in Canada right now.
What is The Wretched about?
A rebellious teenage boy, struggling with his parents' imminent divorce, encounters a terrifying evil after his next-door neighbor becomes possessed by an ancient witch that feasts on children.
Is The Wretched worth watching?
The Wretched has a BN Score of 65 out of 100, which puts it in C-tier, a split verdict.











