
2009 · Film · 2h 11m
The Twilight Saga: New Moon
Is The Twilight Saga: New Moon on Netflix Canada?
Yes. The Twilight Saga: New Moon is streaming on Netflix in Canada right now. It is also on Disney+.
Streaming availability by JustWatch.
Forks, Washington resident Bella Swan is reeling from the departure of her vampire love, Edward Cullen, and finds comfort in her friendship with Jacob Black, a werewolf. But before she knows it, she's thrust into a centuries-old conflict, and her desire to be with Edward at any cost leads her to take greater and greater risks.
Netflix in other countries
Is The Twilight Saga: New Moon on Netflix Canada?
Yes. The Twilight Saga: New Moon is streaming on Netflix in Canada right now. It is also on Disney+.
What is The Twilight Saga: New Moon about?
Forks, Washington resident Bella Swan is reeling from the departure of her vampire love, Edward Cullen, and finds comfort in her friendship with Jacob Black, a werewolf. But before she knows it, she's thrust into a centuries-old conflict, and her desire to be with Edward at any cost leads her to take greater and greater risks.
Is The Twilight Saga: New Moon worth watching?
The Twilight Saga: New Moon has a BN Score of 61 out of 100, which puts it in C-tier, a split verdict.











