The Inheritance poster
B
BN Score 67

2024 · Film · 1h 24m

The Inheritance

BN Score 67

Is The Inheritance on Netflix Canada?

No. The Inheritance is not streaming on any major service in Canada right now.

Billionaire Charles Abernathy, on the eve of his 75th birthday, invites his four estranged children back home out of fear that tonight someone, or something, is coming to kill him. To ensure his family will help protect him from whatever’s coming, Abernathy puts each of their inheritances on the line, they’ll get nothing if he’s found dead by dawn.

Released2024
Runtime1h 24m
DirectorAlejandro Brugués
StarringBob Gunton, Peyton List, Briana Middleton, Rachel Nichols, Austin Stowell

Netflix in other countries

Full scores, trailer and reader votes →

Is The Inheritance on Netflix Canada?

No. The Inheritance is not streaming on any major service in Canada right now.

What is The Inheritance about?

Billionaire Charles Abernathy, on the eve of his 75th birthday, invites his four estranged children back home out of fear that tonight someone, or something, is coming to kill him. To ensure his family will help protect him from whatever’s coming, Abernathy puts each of their inheritances on the line, they’ll get nothing if he’s found dead by dawn.

Is The Inheritance worth watching?

The Inheritance has a BN Score of 67 out of 100, which puts it in B-tier, good for fans of the genre.

More on Netflix Canada