The Hawk poster
B
BN Score 67

2026 · Series · 1 seasons

The Hawk

BN Score 67Netflix Original

Is The Hawk on Netflix Canada?

Yes. The Hawk is streaming on Netflix in Canada right now.

Watch on Netflix

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

On the back nine of his career, golf legend Lonnie "The Hawk" Hawkins chases one final major, and drags everyone he loves into the chaos.

Released2026
Seasons1
GenresComedies
Created byWill Ferrell, Harper Steele, Chris Henchy
StarringWill Ferrell, Molly Shannon, Jimmy Tatro, Fortune Feimster

Netflix in other countries

Full scores, trailer and reader votes →

Is The Hawk on Netflix Canada?

Yes. The Hawk is streaming on Netflix in Canada right now.

What is The Hawk about?

On the back nine of his career, golf legend Lonnie "The Hawk" Hawkins chases one final major, and drags everyone he loves into the chaos.

Is The Hawk worth watching?

The Hawk has a BN Score of 67 out of 100, which puts it in B-tier, good for fans of the genre.

More on Netflix Canada