The Astronaut poster
B
BN Score 66

2025 · Film · 1h 30m

The Astronaut

BN Score 66

Is The Astronaut on Netflix Canada?

No, The Astronaut is not on Netflix in Canada right now. You can stream it on Paramount+.

Watch on Paramount+

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

After returning from her first space mission, astronaut Sam Walker is placed under NASA’s care at a high security house for rehabilitation and medical testing. However, when disturbing occurrences begin happening around the property, she fears that something extraterrestrial has followed her back to Earth

Released2025
Runtime1h 30m
DirectorJess Varley
StarringKate Mara, Laurence Fishburne, Gabriel Luna, Ivana Miličević, Scarlett Holmes

Netflix in other countries

Full scores, trailer and reader votes →

Is The Astronaut on Netflix Canada?

No, The Astronaut is not on Netflix in Canada right now. You can stream it on Paramount+.

What is The Astronaut about?

After returning from her first space mission, astronaut Sam Walker is placed under NASA’s care at a high security house for rehabilitation and medical testing. However, when disturbing occurrences begin happening around the property, she fears that something extraterrestrial has followed her back to Earth

Is The Astronaut worth watching?

The Astronaut has a BN Score of 66 out of 100, which puts it in B-tier, good for fans of the genre.

More on Netflix Canada